Almond Oil Sweet Certified Organic 100ml

Almond Oil Sweet Certified Organic 100ml

Regular price
$16.00
Regular price
Sale price
$16.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

100% Pure Almond Oil Sweet - Certified Organic*

Even in ancient times, Almond Oil was considered an invaluable gift of nature, and today it is one of the most popular nut oils used in the world. Almond Oil is considered to be an all-purpose and non-irritable oil, and is prized for its excellent emollient, softening and nourishing benefits for dry/irritated skin.

Not only rich in proteins and antioxidants, it also contains Vitamins A, B and E, Omega 3, Magnesium, Calcium and Oleic & Linoleic acid. Almond Oil is widely used in massage oils, soaps, body butters & lotions, hand & skin creams and hair care products, but is also suitable for almost all cosmetic applications.

Suitable for all skin types, Almond Oil is light and easily absorbed, making it fantastic for soothing dry, chapped and irritated skin. It can be used directly on the skin to moisturise hands, nails and cuticles, help improve skin complexion and assist in reducing dark circles around the eyes. This versatile oil can also be used as a hair 'mask' to help nourish and strengthen hair, and has also been known to help treat hair loss.

AWO's Organic Almond Oil is obtained from the carefully selected nuts/kernels of the Almond Tree by cold/mechanical pressing, creating a high quality Almond oil.

Botanical Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

Obtained From: Nuts/Kernels

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Country of Origin: Germany

Appearance: Pale yellow, bright & clear oily liquid

Safety: Should be avoided by those with nut allergies

* This product is Certified Organic by ACO (Australian Certified Organic) - Certification #12456